Vale of Clwyd Time Trial league 2018
Last updated 10 July 2018 by NIFW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
0101 0501 0515 0522 0529 0603 0612 0619 0626 0703 0708 0710 Total 
Pos Name Category Club (s) D1/9 D0/11 D23/10 D600/1 D1/9 D601/50 D1/9x2 D1/25 D1/9x3 D23/10 MT D1/5 points Name Pos
1 David Griffiths Vet-A MTRT/VC Melyd 0 28 28 28 29 0 29 30 29 30 30 28 289 David Griffiths 1
2 Rhion Morgan Senior VC Melyd 30 27 29 29 28 28 28 0 28 29 0 29 285 Rhion Morgan 2
3 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 23 16 25 25 25 0 25 28 0 26 27 23 243 Sally Cunliffe 3
4 Mike Lewis Senior Rhyl CC 29 23 30 30 30 0 30 0 30 0 0 30 232 Mike Lewis 4
5 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 0 0 26 0 23 27 23 26 25 25 29 25 229 Nic Wright 5
6 Darren Nixon Senior Rhyl CC 0 29 27 0 27 29 27 29 27 28 0 0 223 Darren Nixon 6
7 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 0 0 0 18 20 25 17 0 23 24 26 20 173 Tim Erasmus 7
8 Finley Jones Youth B Rhyl CC 21 19 18 0 0 0 16 23 20 20 0 19 156 Finley Jones 8
9 Edward Woodhead Youth A Rhyl CC 24 24 24 27 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 24 147 Edward Woodhead 9
10 Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Rhyl CC 0 16 0 25 24 0 0 27 26 27 0 0 145 Richard Ashcroft 10
11 David Fanning Vet-B VC Melyd 0 17 0 21 22 0 24 0 0 0 0 22 106 David Fanning 11
12 Sparrow Harrison Vet-D Rhyl CC 0 11 16 16 10 0 0 0 0 16 0 15 84 Sparrow Harrison 12
13 Fergus Murray Vet-B Rhyl CC 22 0 0 17 15 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 75 Fergus Murray 13
14 Kevin Goodwin Senior Rhyl CC 0 13 19 0 18 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 73 Kevin Goodwin 14
15 Tom Burgess Vet-A Rhyl CC 25 23 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 70 Tom Burgess 15
16 Kenny Atherton Vet-B Ruthin CC 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 25 24 0 0 0 69 Kenny Atherton 16
17 Simon Price Vet-B Ruthin CC 0 0 22 0 0 0 21 0 0 22 0 0 65 Simon Price 17
18 Simeon Jones Vet-B Ruthin CC 0 0 21 22 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 64 Simeon Jones 18
19 Evan Burgess Youth B Rhyl CC 20 21 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 61 Evan Burgess 19
20 Chris Johnson Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 0 20 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 55 Chris Johnson 20
21 Finley Douglas Youth B Rhyl CC 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 55 Finley Douglas 21
22 Isaac Lawrence Youth B Rhyl CC 19 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 55 Isaac Lawrence 22
23 Carl Douglas Vet-A Rhyl CC 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 53 Carl Douglas 23
24 Dylan Roberts Senior Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 26 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 52 Dylan Roberts 24
25 Peter Hughes Vet-C Rhyl CC 0 0 17 0 12 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 46 Peter Hughes 25
26 Rob Boyns Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 19 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 Rob Boyns 26
27 Neil Coppack Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 21 0 0 43 Neil Coppack 27
28 Ian Kneale Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 18 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41 Ian Kneale 28
29 Philip Randall Senior Ruthin CC 0 20 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 39 Philip Randall 29
30 Julian Harrington Vet-B Ruthin CC 0 0 0 19 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 37 Julian Harrington 30
31 Nigel Gilbourne Vet-B VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 34 Nigel Gilbourne 31
32 Margaret Docking Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 18 0 0 33 Margaret Docking 32
33 Lwsi Gocher Youth A Girl Rhyl CC 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 31 Lwsi Gocher 33
34 Dave Watt Vet-A Egni/Rhyl CC 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 Dave Watt 34
35 Graham Stephenson Vet-B Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 Graham Stephenson 35
36 Lynne Gilbourne Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 30 Lynne Gilbourne 36
37 David Henley Vet-B Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 28 David Henley 37
38 Jeff Scott Vet-B VC Melyd 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 Jeff Scott 38
39 Mike Cummins Senior Rhyl CC 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 Mike Cummins 39
40 Morgan Hughes Senior 365 4BA/Rhyl CC 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 Morgan Hughes 40
41 Iwan Williams Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 Iwan Williams 41
42 Lucas Hughes Youth E Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 25 Lucas Hughes 42
43 Niamh Cliff Youth E Girl Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 24 Niamh Cliff 43
44 Andy Best Vet-B Ruthin CC 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 Andy Best 44
45 Dave Passe Vet-C Ruthin CC 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 Dave Passe 45
46 Kevin Jones Vet-A Rhyl CC 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 Kevin Jones 46
47 Andy Malcolm Vet-C VC Melyd 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 Andy Malcolm 47
48 Anthony Simmons Vet-C Ruthin CC 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 Anthony Simmons 48
49 Oliver J Jones Youth B Rhyl CC 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 Oliver J Jones 49
50 Simon P Jones  Senior Rhyl CC 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 Simon P Jones  50
51 Megan Blackburn Youth C Girl VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 Megan Blackburn 51