Vale of Clwyd Time Trial League results 2018
Brass Monkey
Wind speed Moderate Surface condition Damp Date 20180101
Wind direction WNW Temperature ( deg C ) 6 Course code D1/9
Air pressure (mb) 990
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Chris Mann Youth A MTRT 21.54
2 Dylan Roberts Senior Wrecsam Tri 23.16
3 Rhion Morgan Senior Rhyl CC 24.14 30
4 Mike Lewis Senior Rhyl CC 24.16 29
5 Finley Douglas Youth B Rhyl CC 24.32 28
6 Josh Morris Senior Guest 24.53
7 Carl Douglas Vet-A Rhyl CC 25.03 FT 27
8 Mike Cummins Senior Rhyl CC 25.39 26
9 Tom Burgess Vet-A Rhyl CC 26.10 FT 25
10 Melvin Swallow Vet-C Chester RC 26.41
11 Edward Woodhead Youth B Rhyl CC 26.47 x 24
12 Ioan Oldfield Youth A MTRT 26.59
13 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 27.15 23
14 Fergus Murray Vet-B Rhyl CC 27.26 22
15 Finley Jones Youth B Rhyl CC 28.47 x 21
16 Evan Burgess Youth B Rhyl CC 29.07 FT 20
17 Isaac Lawrence Youth B Rhyl CC 29.41 19
18 Dave Passe Vet-C Ruthin CC 30.08 18
19 Ella Oldfield Youth A MTRT 30.49
20 Richard Lawrence Vet-A Guest 31.03
21 Kevin Jones Vet-A Rhyl CC 32.33 FT 17
22 Andy Malcolm Vet-C VC Melyd 32.47 16
23 Lwsi Gocher Youth A Girl Rhyl CC 33.00 FT 15
24 Anthony Simmons Vet-C Ruthin CC 33.06 FT 14
25 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC dns
Hill Climb ( Classic )
Wind speed Moderate Surface condition Dry Date 20180501
Wind direction SW Temperature ( deg C ) 10 Course code D0/11
Air pressure (mb) 1000
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Ben Bright Youth A MTRT 5.29
2 Scott Williams Youth A MTRT 5.34
3 Dave Watt Vet-A Egni/Rhyl CC 5.40 x 30
4 Darren Nixon Senior Rhyl CC 5.46 FT 29
5 Dion Jones Senior Unattached 5.56
6 David Griffiths Vet-A MTRT/VC Melyd 6.05 28
7 Rhion Morgan Senior VC Melyd 6.07 x 27
8 Morgan Hughes Senior 365 4BA/Rhyl CC 6.08 26
9 Iwan Williams Vet-A Ruthin CC 6.13 FT 25
10 Nic Sharpe Senior Egni 6.23
11 Edward Woodhead Youth A Rhyl CC 6.27 x 24
12 Paul Lowe Vet-A Beicio Bala 6.39
13= Mike Lewis Senior Rhyl CC 6.41 23 35 s pen
13= Tom Burgess Vet-A Rhyl CC 6.41 FT 23
15 Evan Burgess Youth B Rhyl CC 7.07 FT 21
16 Philip Randall Senior Ruthin CC 7.18 FT 20
17 Finley Jones Youth B Rhyl CC 7.20 FT 19
18 Ian Kneale Vet-A Ruthin CC 7.30 FT 18
19 David Fanning Vet-B VC Melyd 7.31 17
20= Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Rhyl CC 7.32 16
20= Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 7.32 16
22 Oliver J Jones Youth B Rhyl CC 7.59 FT 14
23 Kevin Goodwin Senior Rhyl CC 8.33 FT 13
24 Simon P Jones Senior Rhyl CC 9.32 FT 12
25 Dave Jones Vet-C Wrexham-Fibrax CC 10.38
26 Sparrow Harrison Vet-D Rhyl CC 12.20 11
10 mile TT
Wind speed Moderate Surface condition Dry Date 20180515
Wind direction NW Temperature ( deg C ) 15 Course code D23/10
Air pressure (mb) 1018
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Chris Mann Youth A MTRT 21.56
2 Mike Lewis Senior Rhyl CC 22.10 30
3 Rhion Morgan Senior VC Melyd 23.15 29
4 David Griffiths Vet-A MTRT/VC Melyd 23.29 28
5 Darren Nixon Senior Rhyl CC 23.58 FT 27
6 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 25.19 26
7 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 25.37 x 25
8 Chris Bennett Vet-B GOG tri club 26.50
9 Edward Woodhead Youth A Rhyl CC 26.57 FT 24
10 Ian Kneale Vet-A Ruthin CC 26.58 23
11 Simon Price Vet-B Ruthin CC 27.03 22
12 Simeon Jones Vet-B Ruthin CC 27.09 FT 21
13 Chris Johnson Vet-A Ruthin CC 27.55 20
14 Kevin Goodwin Senior Rhyl CC 28.16 FT 19
15 Finley Jones Youth B Rhyl CC 29.03 x 18
16 Peter Hughes Vet-C Rhyl CC 33.07 17
17 Sparrow Harrison Vet-D Rhyl CC 38.37 16 60 s pen
Hill Climb ( Ruthin )
Wind speed Light Surface condition Dry Date 20180522
Wind direction NE Temperature ( deg C ) 17 Course code D600/1
Air pressure (mb) 1026
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Chris Mann Youth A MTRT 7.48
2 Mike Lewis Senior Rhyl CC 8.43 FT 30
3 Rhion Morgan Senior VC Melyd 8.51 FT 29
4 David Griffiths Vet-A MTRT/VC Melyd 8.55 FT 28
5 Ifan Oldfield Junior MTRT 8.56
6 Edward Woodhead Youth A Rhyl CC 9.21 FT 27
7 Jeff Scott Vet-B VC Melyd 9.53 FT 26
8 Ioan Oldfield Youth B MTRT 10.32
9= Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 10.54 FT 25
9= Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Rhyl CC 10.54 FT 25
11 Andy Best Vet-B Ruthin CC 11.07 FT 23
12 Simeon Jones Vet-B Ruthin CC 11.12 FT 22
13 David Fanning Vet-B VC Melyd 11.13 FT 21
14 Kenny Atherton Vet-B Ruthin CC 11.29 FT 20
15 Julian Harrington Vet-B Ruthin CC 12.42 FT 19
16 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 13.28 FT 18
17 Fergus Murray Vet-B Rhyl CC 14.12 FT 17
18 Megan Blackburn Youth C Girl Unattached 15.59
19 Sparrow Harrison Vet-D Rhyl CC 18.05 FT 16
9 Mile TT
Wind speed Moderate Surface condition Dry Date 20180529
Wind direction NE Temperature ( deg C ) 21 Course code D1/9
Air pressure (mb) 1020
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Mike Lewis Senior Rhyl CC 20.04 x 30
2 David Griffiths Vet-A MTRT/VC Melyd 21.06 x 29
3 Rhion Morgan Senior VC Melyd 21.21 x 28
4 Darren Nixon Senior Rhyl CC 22.04 FT 27
5 Dylan Roberts Senior Ruthin CC 22.57 FT 26
6 Christopher Stephens Vet-B Chester RC 23.09
7 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 23.33 x 25
8 Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Rhyl CC 23.36 24
9 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 24.17 23
10 David Fanning Vet-B VC Melyd 24.49 22
11 Simeon Jones Vet-B Ruthin CC 24.53 FT 21
12 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 25.52 20
13 Rob Boyns Vet-A Ruthin CC 26.00 FT 19
14 Kevin Goodwin Senior Rhyl CC 26.22 FT 18
15 Isaac Lawrence Youth B Rhyl CC 26.31 x 17
16 Nigel Gilbourne Vet-B VC Melyd 26.32 FT 16
17 Fergus Murray Vet-B Rhyl CC 26.34 15
18 Chris Johnson Vet-A Ruthin CC 26.46 14
19 Lynne Gilbourne Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 28.29 FT 13
20 Peter Hughes Vet-C Rhyl CC 29.59 12
21 Megan Blackburn Youth C Girl VC Melyd 32.55 FT 11
22 Sparrow Harrison Vet-D Rhyl CC 36.34 10
50 Mile TT Club Championships
Wind speed Light Surface condition Dry Date 20180603
Wind direction E Temperature ( deg C ) 21 Course code D601/50
Air pressure (mb) 1019
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Graham Stephenson Vet-B Rhyl CC 124.20 CR 30
2 Darren Nixon Senior Rhyl CC 125.15 FT 29
3 Rhion Morgan Senior VC Melyd 129.38 FT 28
4 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 139.34 27
5 Rob Boyns Vet-A Ruthin CC 144.18 FT 26
6 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 149.57 FT 25
7 Fergus Murray Vet-B Rhyl CC dnf
18 Mile TT
Wind speed Light Surface condition Dry Date 20180612
Wind direction NNW Temperature ( deg C ) 17 Course code D1/9x2
Air pressure (mb) 1020
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Mike Lewis Senior Rhyl CC 41.00 CR 30
2 David Griffiths Vet-A MTRT/VC Melyd 43.51 x 29
3 Rhion Morgan Senior VC Melyd 44.02 x 28
4 Darren Nixon Senior Rhyl CC 45.52 FT 27
5 Dylan Roberts Senior Ruthin CC 47.44 FT 26
6 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 48.57 x 25
7= Scott Williams Youth A MTRT 49.39
7= David Fanning Vet-B VC Melyd 49.39 x 24
9 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 49.42 23
10 Tom Burgess Vet-A Rhyl CC 50.36 FT 22
11 Simon Price Vet-B Ruthin CC 51.03 21
12 Evan Burgess Youth B Rhyl CC 51.05 FT 20
13 Philip Randall Senior Ruthin CC 52.26 FT 19
14 Julian Harrington Vet-B Ruthin CC 53.00 FT 18
15 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 53.43 17
16 Finley Jones Youth B Rhyl CC 54.26 x 16
17 Margaret Docking Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 62.36 FT 15
18 Megan Blackburn Youth C Girl VC Melyd dnf
25 Mile TT
Wind speed Fresh Surface condition Dry Date 20180619
Wind direction SSW Temperature ( deg C ) 17 Course code D1/25
Air pressure (mb) 1022
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 David Griffiths Vet-A MTRT/VC Melyd 61.04 30
2 Darren Nixon Senior Rhyl CC 61.23 FT 29
3 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 65.12 x 28
4 Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Rhyl CC 66.46 27
5 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 68.08 26
6 Kenny Atherton Vet-B Ruthin CC 70.53 FT 25
7 Edward Woodhead Youth A Rhyl CC 74.15 x 24
8 Finley Jones Youth B Rhyl CC 77.07 FT 23
9 Chris Johnson Vet-A Ruthin CC dnf
10 Mike Lewis Senior Rhyl CC dnf
27 Mile TT Club Championships
Wind speed Light Surface condition Dry Date 20180626
Wind direction N Temperature ( deg C ) 24 Course code D1/9x3
Air pressure (mb) 1024
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Mike Lewis Senior Rhyl CC 61.57 CR 30
2 David Griffiths Vet-A MTRT/VC Melyd 67.16 FT 29
3 Rhion Morgan Senior VC Melyd 67.40 FT 28
4 Darren Nixon Senior Rhyl CC 68.49 FT 27
5 Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Rhyl CC 75.21 26
6 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 77.05 25
7 Kenny Atherton Vet-B Ruthin CC 77.31 FT 24
8 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 78.38 23
9 Neil Coppack Vet-A Ruthin CC 82.40 FT 22
10 Fergus Murray Vet-B Rhyl CC 83.29 21
11 Finley Jones Youth B Rhyl CC 85.32 FT 20
12 Megan Blackburn Youth C Girl VC Melyd dnf (34.28 one lap )
10 Mile TT
Wind speed Light Surface condition Dry Date 20180703
Wind direction Variable Temperature ( deg C ) 23 Course code D23/10
Air pressure (mb) 1020
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 David Griffiths Vet-A MTRT/VC Melyd 22.33 30
2 Rhion Morgan Senior VC Melyd 23.16 29
3 Darren Nixon Senior Rhyl CC 23.18 x 28
4 Chris Mann Youth A MTRT 23.42
5 Ben Lewis Junior MTRT 23.47
6 Christopher Stephens Vet-B Chester RC 24.35
7 Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Rhyl CC 25.30 27
8 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 25.44 26
9 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 25.53 25
10 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 26.41 24
11 Kevin Goodwin Senior Rhyl CC 27.04 x 23
12 Simon Price Vet-B Ruthin CC 27.16 22
13 Neil Coppack Vet-A Ruthin CC 28.36 FT 21
14 Finley Jones Youth B Rhyl CC 28.41 x 20
15 Isaac Lawrence Youth B Rhyl CC 29.03 19
16 Margaret Docking Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 31.29 FT 18
17 Peter Hughes Vet-C Rhyl CC 32.04 17
18 Sparrow Harrison Vet-D Rhyl CC 41.13 16
Marsh Tracks TT
Wind speed Light Surface condition Dry Date 20180708
Wind direction Variable Temperature ( deg C ) 28 Course code MT
Air pressure (mb) 1027
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 David Griffiths Vet-A MTRT/VC Melyd 103.28 30
2 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 112.19 29
3 David Henley Vet-B Rhyl CC 112.53 28
4 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 116.57 x 27
5 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 121.56 26
6 Rachel Southall Senior Lady 145.82
7 Lucas Hughes Youth E Rhyl CC 189.51 FT 25
8 Lexy Hughes Youth D Girl 190.11
9 Libby Southall Youth D Girl 207.09
10 Niamh Cliff Youth E Girl Rhyl CC 209.12 FT 24
11 Nel Allen Youth D Girl 221.47
12 Kiera Cliff Youth E Girl Rhyl CC dnf
5 Mile TT
Wind speed Light Surface condition Dry Date 20180710
Wind direction N Temperature ( deg C ) 21 Course code D1/5
Air pressure (mb) 1024
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Mike Lewis Senior Rhyl CC 10.21 x 30
2 Rhion Morgan Senior VC Melyd 11.01 x 29
3 David Griffiths Vet-A MTRT/VC Melyd 11.13 28
4 Finley Douglas Youth B Rhyl CC 11.41 x 27
5 Scott Roberts Youth A MTRT 11.44
6 Carl Douglas Vet-A Rhyl CC 12.15 FT 26
7 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 12.18 25
8 Edward Woodhead Youth A Rhyl CC 12.27 x 24
9 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 12.32 x 23
10 David Fanning Vet-B VC Melyd 12.52 22
11= Chris Johnson Vet-A Ruthin CC 12.57 x 21
11= Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 12.57 20
13 Philip Porter Vet-B Come and Try It 13.14
14 Finley Jones Youth B Rhyl CC 13.28 x 19
15= Helen Roberts Vet Lady-A Come and Try It 13.57
15= Nigel Gilbourne Vet-B VC Melyd 13.57 FT 18
17 Lynne Gilbourne Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 14.31 FT 17
18 Lwsi Gocher Youth A Girl Rhyl CC 16.22 FT 16
19 Sparrow Harrison Vet-D Rhyl CC 19.18 15