Vale of Clwyd Time Trial league 2018
Last updated 7 August 2018 by NIFW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
0101 0501 0515 0522 0529 0603 0612 0619 0626 0703 0708 0710 0717 0724 0508 0708 Total 
Pos Name Category Club (s) D1/9 D0/11 D23/10 D600/1 D1/9 D601/50 D1/9x2 D1/25 D1/9x3 D23/10 MT D1/5 D1/9x2 D23/10 D1/25 D1/5 points Name Pos
1 David Griffiths Vet-A MTRT/VC Melyd 0 28 28 28 29 0 29 30 29 30 30 28 0 30 29 30 378 David Griffiths 1
2 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 23 16 25 25 25 0 25 28 0 26 27 23 26 25 24 28 346 Sally Cunliffe 2
3 Rhion Morgan Senior VC Melyd 30 27 29 29 28 28 28 0 28 29 0 29 29 28 0 0 342 Rhion Morgan 3
4 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 0 0 26 0 23 27 23 26 25 25 29 25 24 23 23 29 328 Nic Wright 4
5 Mike Lewis Senior Rhyl CC 29 23 30 30 30 0 30 0 30 0 0 30 30 29 30 0 321 Mike Lewis 5
6 Darren Nixon Senior Rhyl CC 0 29 27 0 27 29 27 29 27 28 0 0 28 27 27 0 305 Darren Nixon 6
7 Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Rhyl CC 0 16 0 25 24 0 0 27 26 27 0 0 25 24 0 27 221 Richard Ashcroft 7
8 Edward Woodhead Youth A Rhyl CC 24 24 24 27 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 24 22 0 20 26 215 Edward Woodhead 8
9 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 0 0 0 18 20 25 17 0 23 24 26 20 20 21 0 0 214 Tim Erasmus 9
10 Finley Jones Youth B Rhyl CC 21 19 18 0 0 0 16 23 20 20 0 19 17 0 0 0 173 Finley Jones 10
11 David Fanning Vet-B VC Melyd 0 17 0 21 22 0 24 0 0 0 0 22 23 22 0 0 151 David Fanning 11
12 Dylan Roberts Senior Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 26 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 27 26 25 0 130 Dylan Roberts 12
13 Fergus Murray Vet-B Rhyl CC 22 0 0 17 15 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 18 19 0 0 112 Fergus Murray 13
14 Sparrow Harrison Vet-D Rhyl CC 0 11 16 16 10 0 0 0 0 16 0 15 0 0 0 22 106 Sparrow Harrison 14
15 Kevin Goodwin Senior Rhyl CC 0 13 19 0 18 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 15 0 0 88 Kevin Goodwin 15
16 Philip Porter Vet-B VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 20 22 25 86 Philip Porter 16
17 Simon Price Vet-B Ruthin CC 0 0 22 0 0 0 21 0 0 22 0 0 0 18 0 0 83 Simon Price 17
18 Neil Coppack Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 21 0 0 0 16 0 23 82 Neil Coppack 18
19 Finley Douglas Youth B Rhyl CC 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 26 0 81 Finley Douglas 19
20 Chris Johnson Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 0 20 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 21 0 0 0 76 Chris Johnson 20
21 Carl Douglas Vet-A Rhyl CC 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 21 0 74 Carl Douglas 21
22 Peter Hughes Vet-C Rhyl CC 0 0 17 0 12 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 15 13 0 0 74 Peter Hughes 22
23 Tom Burgess Vet-A Rhyl CC 25 23 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 70 Tom Burgess 23
24 Kenny Atherton Vet-B Ruthin CC 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 25 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 69 Kenny Atherton 24
25 Simeon Jones Vet-B Ruthin CC 0 0 21 22 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 64 Simeon Jones 25
26 Evan Burgess Youth B Rhyl CC 20 21 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 61 Evan Burgess 26
27 Graham Stephenson Vet-B Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 58 Graham Stephenson 27
28 Isaac Lawrence Youth B Rhyl CC 19 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 Isaac Lawrence 28
29 Julian Harrington Vet-B Ruthin CC 0 0 0 19 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 53 Julian Harrington 29
30 Margaret Docking Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 18 0 0 0 12 0 0 45 Margaret Docking 30
31 Rob Boyns Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 19 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 Rob Boyns 31
32 Ian Kneale Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 18 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41 Ian Kneale 32
33 Philip Randall Senior Ruthin CC 0 20 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 Philip Randall 33
34 Helen Roberts Vet Lady-A VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 24 38 Helen Roberts 34
35 Nigel Gilbourne Vet-B VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 34 Nigel Gilbourne 35
36 Lwsi Gocher Youth A Girl Rhyl CC 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 31 Lwsi Gocher 36
37 Dave Watt Vet-A Egni/Rhyl CC 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 Dave Watt 37
38 Lynne Gilbourne Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 30 Lynne Gilbourne 38
39 David Henley Vet-B Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 28 David Henley 39
40 Jeff Scott Vet-B VC Melyd 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 Jeff Scott 40
41 Mike Cummins Senior Rhyl CC 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 Mike Cummins 41
42 Morgan Hughes Senior 365 4BA/Rhyl CC 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 Morgan Hughes 42
43 Iwan Williams Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 Iwan Williams 43
44 Lucas Hughes Youth E Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 25 Lucas Hughes 44
45 Niamh Cliff Youth E Girl Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 24 Niamh Cliff 45
46 Andy Best Vet-B Ruthin CC 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 Andy Best 46
47 Dave Passe Vet-C Ruthin CC 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 Dave Passe 47
48 Kevin Jones Vet-A Rhyl CC 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 Kevin Jones 48
49 Paul Taylor Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 17 Paul Taylor 49
50 Andy Malcolm Vet-C VC Melyd 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 Andy Malcolm 50
51 Anthony Simmons Vet-C Ruthin CC 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 Anthony Simmons 51
52 Oliver J Jones Youth B Rhyl CC 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 Oliver J Jones 52
53 Simon P Jones  Senior Rhyl CC 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 Simon P Jones  53
54 Megan Blackburn Youth C Girl VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 Megan Blackburn 54