Vale of Clwyd Time Trial league 2018
Last updated 4 September 2018 by NIFW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
0101 0501 0515 0522 0529 0603 0612 0619 0626 0703 0708 0710 0717 0724 0805 0807 0821 0828 0904 Total 
Pos Name Category Club (s) D1/9 D0/11 D23/10 D600/1 D1/9 D601/50 D1/9x2 D1/25 D1/9x3 D23/10 MT D1/5 D1/9x2 D23/10 D1/25 D1/5 D23/10 D1/9 D1/9 points Name Pos
1 David Griffiths Vet-A MTRT/VC Melyd 0 28 28 28 29 0 29 30 29 30 30 28 0 30 29 30 29 27 0 434 David Griffiths 1
2 Mike Lewis Senior Rhyl CC 29 23 30 30 30 0 30 0 30 0 0 30 30 29 30 0 30 30 30 411 Mike Lewis 2
3 Rhion Morgan Senior VC Melyd 30 27 29 29 28 28 28 0 28 29 0 29 29 28 0 0 27 28 0 397 Rhion Morgan 3
4 Darren Nixon Senior Rhyl CC 0 29 27 0 27 29 27 29 27 28 0 0 28 27 27 0 28 29 29 391 Darren Nixon 4
5 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 23 16 25 25 25 0 25 28 0 26 27 23 26 25 24 28 25 0 28 383 Sally Cunliffe 5
6 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 0 0 26 0 23 27 23 26 25 25 29 25 24 23 23 29 26 0 27 381 Nic Wright 6
7 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 0 0 0 18 20 25 17 0 23 24 26 20 20 21 0 0 21 23 23 281 Tim Erasmus 7
8 Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Rhyl CC 0 16 0 25 24 0 0 27 26 27 0 0 25 24 0 27 0 25 26 272 Richard Ashcroft 8
9 Edward Woodhead Youth A Rhyl CC 24 24 24 27 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 24 22 0 20 26 0 0 0 215 Edward Woodhead 9
10 David Fanning Vet-B VC Melyd 0 17 0 21 22 0 24 0 0 0 0 22 23 22 0 0 24 21 0 196 David Fanning 10
11 Finley Jones Youth B Rhyl CC 21 19 18 0 0 0 16 23 20 20 0 19 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 173 Finley Jones 11
12 Sparrow Harrison Vet-D Rhyl CC 0 11 16 16 10 0 0 0 0 16 0 15 0 0 0 22 17 17 18 158 Sparrow Harrison 12
13 Chris Johnson Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 0 20 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 21 0 0 0 22 20 22 140 Chris Johnson 13
14 Fergus Murray Vet-B Rhyl CC 22 0 0 17 15 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 18 19 0 0 23 0 0 135 Fergus Murray 14
15 Simon Price Vet-B Ruthin CC 0 0 22 0 0 0 21 0 0 22 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 24 25 132 Simon Price 15
16 Dylan Roberts Senior Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 26 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 27 26 25 0 0 0 0 130 Dylan Roberts 16
17 Neil Coppack Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 21 0 0 0 16 0 23 18 0 0 100 Neil Coppack 17
18 Peter Hughes Vet-C Rhyl CC 0 0 17 0 12 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 15 13 0 0 0 0 19 93 Peter Hughes 18
19= Kevin Goodwin Senior Rhyl CC 0 13 19 0 18 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 88 Kevin Goodwin 19=
19= Lynne Gilbourne Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 19 18 21 88 Lynne Gilbourne 19=
21 Philip Porter Vet-B VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 20 22 25 0 0 0 86 Philip Porter 21
22 Finley Douglas Youth B Rhyl CC 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 81 Finley Douglas 22
23 Carl Douglas Vet-A Rhyl CC 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 74 Carl Douglas 23
24 Nigel Gilbourne Vet-B VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 20 19 0 73 Nigel Gilbourne 24
25 Tom Burgess Vet-A Rhyl CC 25 23 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 70 Tom Burgess 25
26 Kenny Atherton Vet-B Ruthin CC 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 25 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 69 Kenny Atherton 26
27 Margaret Docking Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 18 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 20 65 Margaret Docking 27
28 Simeon Jones Vet-B Ruthin CC 0 0 21 22 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 64 Simeon Jones 28
29 Evan Burgess Youth B Rhyl CC 20 21 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 61 Evan Burgess 29
30 Graham Stephenson Vet-B Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 58 Graham Stephenson 30
31 Isaac Lawrence Youth B Rhyl CC 19 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 Isaac Lawrence 31
32 Julian Harrington Vet-B Ruthin CC 0 0 0 19 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 53 Julian Harrington 32
33 Jeff Scott Vet-B VC Melyd 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 52 Jeff Scott 33
34 Bethan Jones Senior Lady VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 24 46 Bethan Jones 34
35 Rob Boyns Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 19 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 Rob Boyns 35
36 Ian Kneale Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 18 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41 Ian Kneale 36
37 Philip Randall Senior Ruthin CC 0 20 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 Philip Randall 37
38 Helen Roberts Vet Lady-A VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 24 0 0 0 38 Helen Roberts 38
39 Lwsi Gocher Youth A Girl Rhyl CC 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 Lwsi Gocher 39
40 Dave Watt Vet-A Egni/Rhyl CC 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 Dave Watt 40
41 David Henley Vet-B Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 David Henley 41
42 Mike Cummins Senior Rhyl CC 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 Mike Cummins 42
43 Morgan Hughes Senior 365 4BA/Rhyl CC 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 Morgan Hughes 43
44 Iwan Williams Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 Iwan Williams 44
45 Lucas Hughes Youth E Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 Lucas Hughes 45
46 Niamh Cliff Youth E Girl Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 Niamh Cliff 46
47 Andy Best Vet-B Ruthin CC 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 Andy Best 47
48 Dave Passe Vet-C Ruthin CC 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 Dave Passe 48
49 Kevin Jones Vet-A Rhyl CC 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 Kevin Jones 49
50 Paul Taylor Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 17 Paul Taylor 50
51 Andy Malcolm Vet-C VC Melyd 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 Andy Malcolm 51
52 Anthony Simmons Vet-C Ruthin CC 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 Anthony Simmons 52
53 Oliver J Jones Youth B Rhyl CC 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 Oliver J Jones 53
54 Simon P Jones  Senior Rhyl CC 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 Simon P Jones  54
55 Megan Blackburn Youth C Girl VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 Megan Blackburn 55