Vale of Clwyd Time Trial league 2019
Last updated 9 August 2019 by NIFW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
0101 0416 0423 0430 0507 0514 0521 0528 0611 0618 0709 0716 0723 0730 0804 0806 Total 
Pos Name Category Club (s) D1/9 D600/1 D1/9 D23/10 D1/5 D1/9 D1/9x2 D23/10 D600/1 D23/10 D1/5 D1/9x2 D1/25 D1/9 D600/50 D1/5 points Name Pos
1 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 18 25 17 19 0 18 24 21 0 24 22 18 21 23 27 20 297 Sally Cunliffe 1
2 Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 0 24 23 26 25 26 0 28 28 29 27 27 0 0 25 288 Richard Ashcroft 2
3 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 0 23 24 0 22 19 25 22 26 25 23 23 22 24 0 0 278 Tim Erasmus 3
4 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 28 24 25 25 0 23 0 0 0 27 0 20 24 26 29 24 275 Nic Wright 4
5 Dave Watt Vet-A VC Melyd 0 0 29 28 30 30 30 29 30 0 0 0 0 30 0 30 266 Dave Watt 5
6 Simon Price Vet-B Ruthin CC 0 0 24 22 23 0 0 24 29 0 24 24 23 25 0 0 218 Simon Price 6
7 Darren Nixon Senior Rhyl CC 0 0 30 29 0 27 0 30 0 30 0 29 29 0 0 0 204 Darren Nixon 7
8 Laura Sharp Youth A Girl MTRT/VC Melyd 16 26 0 15 19 0 22 19 27 22 0 14 0 0 0 19 199 Laura Sharp 8
9 Anthony Farrell Senior Ruthin CC 0 0 0 21 25 24 27 0 0 29 0 26 28 0 0 0 180 Anthony Farrell 9
10 Alan Overson Vet-B VC Melyd 30 0 28 27 28 0 28 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 168 Alan Overson 10
11 Philip Porter Vet-B Rhyl CC 0 0 16 17 21 16 0 0 0 0 21 15 20 22 0 18 166 Philip Porter 11
12 Margaret Docking Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 15 0 0 0 14 7 20 16 25 17 19 12 18 0 0 0 163 Margaret Docking 12
13 Paul Taylor Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 26 0 19 0 29 0 28 153 Paul Taylor 13
14 Jeff Scott Vet-B VC Melyd 26 0 26 26 24 21 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 148 Jeff Scott 14
15 Dan Hurst Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 29 0 18 0 20 0 0 0 0 27 0 25 27 0 0 146 Dan Hurst 15
16 Dylan Roberts Senior Ruthin CC 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 28 28 0 0 30 0 139 Dylan Roberts 16
17 Dave Passe Vet-C Ruthin CC 0 0 14 14 0 11 0 0 0 23 20 0 0 21 0 17 120 Dave Passe 17
18 Rhion Morgan Vet-A VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 29 29 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 29 117 Rhion Morgan 18
19 Mike Lewis Senior Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 28 0 0 0 30 30 0 0 0 116 Mike Lewis 19
20 Anthony Hogbin Vet-A VC Melyd 17 0 18 20 20 15 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 113 Anthony Hogbin 20
21 David Fanning Vet-B Ruthin CC 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 26 0 28 0 100 David Fanning 21
22 Judith Hickey Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 0 0 12 12 13 6 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 20 0 14 93 Judith Hickey 22
23 Cai Curtis Roberts Youth B Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 25 0 0 0 26 77 Cai Curtis Roberts 23
24 Simon Hall Vet-A VC Melyd 0 0 0 24 27 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 77 Simon Hall 24
25 Sparrow Harrison Vet-E Rhyl CC 13 22 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 13 76 Sparrow Harrison 25
26 Fergus Murray Vet-B Rhyl CC 0 0 19 0 0 14 0 20 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 72 Fergus Murray 26
27 Luke Williams Youth B Rhyl CC 0 27 15 0 0 12 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 72 Luke Williams 27
28 Rheon Roberts Vet-A Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 21 0 0 0 23 69 Rheon Roberts 28
29 Lynne Gilbourne Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 0 0 13 0 0 9 0 18 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 59 Lynne Gilbourne 29
30 Chris Johnson Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 21 58 Chris Johnson 30
31 Iwan Williams Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 30 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 Iwan Williams 31
32 Vicky Hinstridge Vet Lady-B Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 26 15 54 Vicky Hinstridge 32
33 Helen Roberts Vet Lady-A VC Melyd 19 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 Helen Roberts 33
34 Isaac Lawrence Youth A Rhyl CC 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 48 Isaac Lawrence 34
35 Greg Powell Vet-C VC Melyd 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 37 Greg Powell 35
36 Oliver J Jones Youth B Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 Oliver J Jones 36
37 Kenny Atherton Vet-B Ruthin CC 0 0 0 16 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 Kenny Atherton 37
38 Nigel Gilbourne Vet-B VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 Nigel Gilbourne 38
39 Morgan Hughes Senior 365 4BA/Rhyl CC 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 Morgan Hughes 39
40 Jonathon Puleston Jones Vet-A Dulwich Paragon/VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 Jonathon Puleston Jones 40
41 Simon Parkinson Senior MTRT/VC Melyd 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 Simon Parkinson 41
42 Alan Forrester Vet-C Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 28 Alan Forrester 42
43 Orla Davies Youth A Girl Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 18 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 Orla Davies 43
44 Tom Davies Senior MTRT/Rhyl CC 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 Tom Davies 44
45 Justin Lewis Vet-A VC Melyd 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 Justin Lewis 45
46 Tom Brereton Senior VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 Tom Brereton 46
47 Finley Jones Youth A Rhyl CC 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 Finley Jones 47
48 John Ellis Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 22 John Ellis 48
49 Lucy Marshall Senior Lady Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 Lucy Marshall 49
50 Edward Woodhead Youth A Rhyl CC 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 Edward Woodhead 50
51 Clare Bennett Lloyd Vet Lady-B Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 16 Clare Bennett Lloyd 51
52 Simon Jones Vet-A VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 Simon Jones 52
53 Donna Hall Vet Lady-A VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 Donna Hall 53
54 Lwsi Gocher Youth A Girl Rhyl CC 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 Lwsi Gocher 54
55 Julian Harrington Vet-B Ruthin CC 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 Julian Harrington 55
56 Elliot Jones Youth C Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 Elliot Jones 56
57 Peter Hughes Vet-C Rhyl CC 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 Peter Hughes 57