Vale of Clwyd Time Trial League results 2019
Brass Monkey
Wind speed Light Surface condition Wet Date 20190101
Wind direction NW Temperature ( deg C ) 11 Course code D1/9
Air pressure (mb) 1041
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Jamie O'Connor Junior Chester RC 22.25
2 Alan Overson Vet-B VC Melyd 23.55 30
3 Simon Parkinson Senior MTRT/VC Melyd 24.04 29
4 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 24.39 28
5 Dylan Roberts Senior Ruthin CC 25.05 27
6 Jeff Scott Vet-B VC Melyd 25.48 26
7 Tom Davies Senior MTRT/Rhyl CC 25.54 25
8 David Fanning Vet-B VC Melyd 26.09 24
9 Michael Stanley Vet-B North Wirral Velo 26.22
10 Justin Lewis Vet-A VC Melyd 26.52 23
11 Finley Jones Youth A Rhyl CC 26.59 x 22
12 Isaac Lawrence Youth A Rhyl CC 27.10 21
13 Edward Woodhead Youth A Rhyl CC 27.31 20
14 Melvin Swallow Vet-C Chester RC 27.38
15 Helen Roberts Vet Lady-A VC Melyd 28.33 FT 19
16 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 28.51 18
17 Tony Parry Vet-C Wrexham-Fibrax CC 28.53
18 Anthony Hogbin Vet-A VC Melyd 28.57 17
19 Laura Sharp Youth A Girl MTRT/VC Melyd 29.50 FT 16
20 Margaret Docking Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 33.35 15
21 Lwsi Gocher Youth A Girl Rhyl CC 34.10 14
22 Peter Norman Vet-E Wrexham-Fibrax CC 34.17
23 Sparrow Harrison Vet-E Rhyl CC 42.08 13
Hill Climb Ruthin - Club Championships
Wind speed Light Surface condition Dry Date 20190416
Wind direction SE Temperature ( deg C ) 13 Course code D600/1
Air pressure (mb) 1021
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Chris Mann Youth A MTRT 7.55 CR
2 Scott Williams Youth A MTRT 8.30
3 Ioan Oldfield Youth B MTRT 9.09
4 Iwan Williams Vet-A Ruthin CC 9.13 FT 30
5 Dan Hurst Vet-A Ruthin CC 10.10 FT 29
6 Paul Taylor Vet-A Ruthin CC 10.32 FT 28
7 David Fanning Vet-B Unattached 10.45
8 Luke Williams Youth B Rhyl CC 10.56 FT 27
9 Laura Sharp Youth A Girl MTRT/VC Melyd 11.04 FT 26
10 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 11.49 FT 25
11 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 12.02 FT 24
12 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 12.12 FT 23
13 Sparrow Harrison Vet-E Rhyl CC 20.32 FT 22
9 Mile TT ( shortened due to TTLs )
Wind speed Light Surface condition Dry Date 20190423
Wind direction SE Temperature ( deg C ) 18 Course code D1/9
Air pressure (mb) 1005
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Toby Williams Senior Velotik Racing Team 19.53  
2 Ben Bright Youth A MTRT 20.45  
3 Darren Nixon Senior Rhyl CC 21.10 na 30
4 Will Harding Youth B MTRT 21.32  
5 Dave Watt Vet-A VC Melyd 21.48 na 29
6 Alan Overson Vet-B VC Melyd 22.33 na 28
7 Scott Williams Youth A MTRT 22.46  
8 Iwan Williams Vet-A Ruthin CC 22.55 na 27
9 Jeff Scott Vet-B VC Melyd 23.06 na 26
10 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 23.12 na 25
11= Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Ruthin CC 23.42 na 24
11= Simon Price Vet-B Ruthin CC 23.42 na 24
11= Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 23.42 na 24
14 Greg Powell Vet-C VC Melyd 25.12 na 21
15 Chris Johnson Vet-A Ruthin CC 25.33 na 20
16 Fergus Murray Vet-B Rhyl CC 25.54 na 19
17 Anthony Hogbin Vet-A VC Melyd 26.07 na 18
18 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 26.10 na 17
19 Philip Porter Vet-B Rhyl CC 26.42 na 16
20 Luke Williams Youth B Rhyl CC 27.00 na 15
21 Dave Passe Vet-C Ruthin CC 27.24 na 14
22 Lynne Gilbourne Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 28.27 na 13
23 Judith Hickey Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 32.45 na 12
24 Peter Hughes Vet-C Rhyl CC 33.04 na 11
25 Sparrow Harrison Vet-E Rhyl CC 36.18 na 10
10 Mile TT
Wind speed Very Light Surface condition Dry Date 20190430
Wind direction Variable Temperature ( deg C ) 14 Course code D23/10
Air pressure (mb) 1020
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Toby Williams Senior Velotik Racing Team 21.44
2 Ben Bright Youth A MTRT 22.30
3 Morgan Hughes Senior 365 4BA/Rhyl CC 23.10 x 30
4 Darren Nixon Senior Rhyl CC 23.13 x 29
5 Dave Watt Vet-A VC Melyd 23.31 x 28
6 Alan Overson Vet-B VC Melyd 24.04 27
7 Jeff Scott Vet-B VC Melyd 25.09 FT 26
8 Ioan Oldfield Youth B MTRT 25.13
9 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 25.24 25
10 Simon Hall Vet-A VC Melyd 25.32 x 24
11 Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Ruthin CC 25.35 23
12 Simon Price Vet-B Ruthin CC 25.41 x 22
13 Anthony Farrell Senior Ruthin CC 26.15 FT 21
14 Anthony Hogbin Vet-A VC Melyd 26.19 FT 20
15 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 26.41 19
16 Dan Hurst Vet-A Ruthin CC 27.01 FT 18
17 Philip Porter Vet-B Rhyl CC 27.54 17
18 Kenny Atherton Vet-B Ruthin CC 28.01 FT 16
19 Laura Sharp Youth A Girl MTRT/VC Melyd 28.59 FT 15
20 Dave Passe Vet-C Ruthin CC 29.32 14
21 Julian Harrington Vet-B Ruthin CC 29.50 FT 13
22 Judith Hickey Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 34.30 FT 12
5 Mile TT
Wind speed Very light Surface condition Dry Date 20190507
Wind direction NW Temperature ( deg C ) 9 Course code D1/5
Air pressure (mb) 1005
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Dave Watt Vet-A VC Melyd 11.07 x 30
2 Ben Bright Youth A MTRT 11.17
3 Rhion Morgan Vet-A VC Melyd 11.28 29
4 Alan Overson Vet-B VC Melyd 11.47 28
5 Simon Hall Vet-A VC Melyd 11.50 x 27
6 Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Ruthin CC 12.05 26
7= Ioan Oldfield Youth B MTRT 12.12
7= Anthony Farrell Senior Ruthin CC 12.12 FT 25
9 Jeff Scott Vet-B VC Melyd 12.20 FT 24
10 Simon Price Vet-B Ruthin CC 12.28 x 23
11 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 12.41 22
12 Philip Porter Vet-B Rhyl CC 13.15 x 21
13 Anthony Hogbin Vet-A VC Melyd 13.45 x 20
14 Laura Sharp Youth A Girl MTRT/VC Melyd 13.54 FT 19
15 Orla Davies Youth A Girl Rhyl CC 14.18 FT 18
16 Oliver J Jones Youth B Rhyl CC 14.22 FT 17
17 Simon Jones Vet-A VC Melyd 14.41 FT 16
18 Donna Hall Vet Lady-A VC Melyd 14.44 x 15
19 Margaret Docking Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 15.26 FT 14
20 Judith Hickey Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 16.42 FT 13
21 Elliot Jones Youth C Rhyl CC 16.47 FT 12
9 Mile TT
Wind speed Moderate Surface condition Dry Date 20190514
Wind direction SSE Temperature ( deg C ) 18 Course code D1/9
Air pressure (mb) 1029
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Chris Mann Youth A Velotik Racing Team 20.31
2 Ben Bright Youth A MTRT 21.32
3 Dave Watt Vet-A VC Melyd 21.33 30
4 Rhion Morgan Vet-A VC Melyd 21.36 29
5 Mike Lewis Senior Rhyl CC 21.52 28
6 Darren Nixon Senior Rhyl CC 22.11 27
7 Simon Hall Vet-A VC Melyd 23.03 x 26
8 Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Ruthin CC 23.22 25
9 Anthony Farrell Senior Ruthin CC 23.42 FT 24
10= Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 23.47 23
10= Tom Brereton Senior VC Melyd 23.47 23
12 Jeff Scott Vet-B VC Melyd 23.58 21
13 Ioan Oldfield Youth B MTRT 24.01
14 David Fanning Vet-B Unattached 24.24
15 Dan Hurst Vet-A Ruthin CC 24.29 FT 20
16 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 25.13 19
17 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 25.17 18
18 Kenny Atherton Vet-B Ruthin CC 25.31 FT 17
19 Philip Porter Vet-B Rhyl CC 25.59 x 16
20 Anthony Hogbin Vet-A VC Melyd 26.49 x 15
21 Fergus Murray Vet-B Rhyl CC 27.03 14
22 Nigel Gilbourne Vet-B VC Melyd 27.15 13
23 Luke Williams Youth B Rhyl CC 27.38 FT 12
24 Dave Passe Vet-C Ruthin CC 27.49 11
25 Helen Roberts Vet Lady-A VC Melyd 27.56 x 10
26 Lynne Gilbourne Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 28.39 9
27 Orla Davies Youth A Girl Rhyl CC 29.05 FT 8
28 Margaret Docking Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 29.59 x 7
29 Judith Hickey Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 32.33 FT 6
18 Mile TT
Wind speed Very light Surface condition Dry Date 20190521
Wind direction NW Temperature ( deg C ) 14 Course code D1/9x2
Air pressure (mb) 1020
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points lap 1 lap 2
1 Toby Williams Senior Velotik Racing Team 41.24 20.40 20.44
2 Chris Mann Youth A Velotik Racing Team 42.26 21.06 21.20
3 Ben Bright Youth A MTRT 42.56 21.06 21.50
4 Dave Watt Vet-A VC Melyd 44.21 x 30 22.09 22.12
5 Jonathon Puleston Jones Vet-A Dulwich Paragon/VC Melyd 44.40 FT 29 22.05 22.35
6 Alan Overson Vet-B VC Melyd 46.10 28 23.01 23.09
7 Anthony Farrell Senior Ruthin CC 48.02 FT 27 23.43 24.19
8 Ioan Oldfield Youth B MTRT 48.27 FT 23.52 24.35
9 Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Ruthin CC 48.38 26 24.31 24.07
10 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 49.33 x 25 24.48 24.45
11 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 51.05 24 25.28 25.37
12 Anthony Hogbin Vet-A VC Melyd 54.39 FT 23 26.36 27.03
13 Laura Sharp Youth A Girl MTRT/VC Melyd 54.43 FT 22 27.11 27.32
14 Lucy Marshall Senior Lady Ruthin CC 59.07 FT 21 29.09 29.58
15 Margaret Docking Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 60.14 x 20 30.16 29.58
16 Neisha Roberts Youth B Girl Unattached 61.58 30.30 31.28
17 Fergus Murray Vet-B Rhyl CC dnf 26.54
10 Mile TT
Wind speed Moderate Surface condition Dry Date 20190528
Wind direction NW Temperature ( deg C ) 9 Course code D23/10
Air pressure (mb) 1015
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Dan Evans Senior Assos UK 20.39 CR
2 Darren Nixon Senior Rhyl CC 23.09 30
3 Dave Watt Vet-A VC Melyd 23.14 x 29
4 Mike Lewis Senior Rhyl CC 23.41 28
5 Alan Overson Vet-B VC Melyd 24.26 27
6 Jessica Evans Senior Lady Assos UK 24.31
7 Dylan Roberts Senior Ruthin CC 24.55 26
8 Jeff Scott Vet-B VC Melyd 25.11 25
9 Scott Williams Youth A MTRT 25.23
10= David Fanning Vet-B Unattached 25.32
10= Simon Price Vet-B Ruthin CC 25.32 x 24
12 Paul Taylor Vet-A Ruthin CC 26.04 x 24
13 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 26.11 22
14 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 26.13 21
15 Fergus Murray Vet-B Rhyl CC 27.17 20
16 Laura Sharp Youth A Girl MTRT/VC Melyd 29.00 19
17 Lynne Gilbourne Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 29.37 18
18 Oliver J Jones Youth B Rhyl CC 31.47 FT 17
19 Margaret Docking Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 31.49 16
20 Anthony Hogbin Vet-A VC Melyd dnf
Hill Climb Ruthin CC
Wind speed Light Surface condition Wet Date 20190611
Wind direction NE Temperature ( deg C ) 9 Course code D600/1
Air pressure (mb) 1009
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Dave Watt Vet-A VC Melyd 8.47 FT 30
2 Ioan Oldfield Youth B MTRT 9.10
3 David Fanning Vet-B Unattached 10.56
4 Simon Price Vet-B Ruthin CC 11.02 FT 29
5 Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Ruthin CC 11.05 FT 28
6 Laura Sharp Youth A Girl MTRT/VC Melyd 11.25 27
7 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 12.18 26
8 Margaret Docking Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 14.28 FT 25
10 Mile TT
Wind speed Very light Surface condition Wet Date 20190618
Wind direction Variable Temperature ( deg C ) 15 Course code D23/10
Air pressure (mb) 1011
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Ben Bright Youth A MTRT 22.52
2 Darren Nixon Senior Rhyl CC 23.28 30
3 Ioan Oldfield Youth B MTRT 24.46
4 Scott Williams Youth A MTRT 24.48
5 Anthony Farrell Senior Ruthin CC 24.56 x 29
6 Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Ruthin CC 24.57 28
7 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 25.28 27
8 Paul Taylor Vet-A Ruthin CC 26.22 26
9 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 26.27 25
10 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 26.47 24
11 Dave Passe Vet-C Ruthin CC 28.38 23
12 Laura Sharp Youth A Girl MTRT/VC Melyd 29.13 22
13 Helen Roberts Vet Lady-A VC Melyd 29.36 21
14 Nigel Gilbourne Vet-B VC Melyd 30.01 20
15 Lynne Gilbourne Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 30.08 19
16 Luke Williams Youth B Rhyl CC 30.17 FT 18
17 Margaret Docking Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 31.35 17
18 Neisha Roberts Youth B Girl Unattached 32.40
19 Judith Hickey Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 36.08 16
20 Mike Lewis Senior Rhyl CC dnf
Ladies TT ( short due to TTLs )
Wind speed Moderate Surface condition Dry Date 20190702
Wind direction North Temperature ( deg C ) 18 Course code D1/5
Air pressure (mb) 1018
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 12.43 na
2 Orla Davies Youth A Girl Rhyl CC 13.52 na
3 Helen Roberts Vet Lady-A VC Melyd 13.56 na
4 Lynne Gilbourne Vet Lady-C VC Melyd 14.16 na
5 Connie James Vet Lady-A Unattached 14.28  
6 Libby Glazebrook Vet Lady-B CBMDC 14.30  
7 Vick Hinstridge Vet Lady-B Ruthin CC 14.47 na
8= Margaret Docking Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 15.07 na
8= Louise Limpson Vet Lady-A Rhos on Sea 15.07  
10 Emma Williams Vet Lady-A Rhyl CC 15.54 na
11 Judith Hickey Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 17.03 na
12 Christine Williams Vet Lady-B VC Melyd 17.19 na
Sparrow Harrison Vet-E Rhyl CC 19.25 na Male
5 mile TT
Wind speed Calm Surface condition Dry Date 20190709
Wind direction n/a Temperature ( deg C ) 20 Course code D1/5
Air pressure (mb) 1020
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Rhion Morgan Vet-A VC Melyd 10.52 x 30
2 Scott Williams Youth A MTRT 11.15
3 Ben Bright Youth A MTRT 11.34
4 Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Ruthin CC 11.50 x 29
5 Dylan Roberts Senior Ruthin CC 11.51 x 28
6 Dan Hurst Vet-A Ruthin CC 11.57 FT 27
7 Cai Curtis Roberts Youth B Rhyl CC 11.59 FT 26
8 Rheon Roberts Vet-A Rhyl CC 12.23 FT 25
9 Ioan Oldfield Youth B MTRT 12.25
10 Simon Price Vet-B Ruthin CC 12.45 24
11 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 12.51 23
12 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 12.58 22
13 Philip Porter Vet-B Rhyl CC 13.29 21
14 Dave Passe Vet-C Ruthin CC 14.01 20
15 Libby Glazebrook Vet Lady-B CBMDC 14.18
16 Margaret Docking Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 15.11 19
17 Sparrow Harrison Vet-E Rhyl CC 19.45 18
18 mile TT ( Club Championships )
Wind speed North Surface condition Dry Date 20190716
Wind direction Light Temperature ( deg C ) 21 Course code D1/9x2
Air pressure (mb) 1017
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1= Mike Lewis Senior Rhyl CC 40.58 CR 30
1= Toby Williams Senior Velotik Racing Team 40.58 CR
3 Darren Nixon Senior Rhyl CC 43.56 x 29
4 Dylan Roberts Senior Ruthin CC 46.10 x 28
5 Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Ruthin CC 47.12 x 27
6 Anthony Farrell Senior Ruthin CC 47.34 x 26
7 Cai Curtis Roberts Youth B Rhyl CC 48.01 FT 25
8 Simon Price Vet-B Ruthin CC 48.47 x 24
9 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 48.55 x 23
10 David Fanning Vet-B Ruthin CC 49.14 x 22
11 Rheon Roberts Vet-A Rhyl CC 49.25 FT 21
12 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 49.39 20 50 sec late
13 Paul Taylor Vet-A Ruthin CC 49.47 FT 19
14 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 51.13 18
15 Chris Johnson Vet-A Ruthin CC 52.01 17
16 Greg Powell Vet-C VC Melyd 52.53 FT 16
17 Philip Porter Vet-B Rhyl CC 54.05 15
18 Laura Sharp Youth A Girl MTRT/VC Melyd 55.09 14
19 Libby Glazebrook Vet Lady-B CBMDC 57.09
20 Vicky Hinstridge Vet Lady-B Ruthin CC 61.55 FT 13
21 Margaret Docking Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 62.04 12
22 Orla Davies Youth A Girl Rhyl CC dnf
25 mile TT ( Club Championships )
Wind speed South Surface condition Dry Date 20190723
Wind direction Light Temperature ( deg C ) 28 Course code D1/25
Air pressure (mb) 1024
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Mike Lewis Senior Rhyl CC 54.45 CR 30
2 Darren Nixon Senior Rhyl CC 58.59 x 29
3 Ben Bright Youth A MTRT 61.18
4 Anthony Farrell Senior Ruthin CC 63.46 FT 28
5 Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Ruthin CC 63.52 x 27
6 David Fanning Vet-B Ruthin CC 64.29 x 26
7 Dan Hurst Vet-A Ruthin CC 65.03 FT 25
8 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 65.59 24
9 Simon Price Vet-B Ruthin CC 66.05 x 23
10 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Rhyl CC 67.38 22
11 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 67.39 21
12 Philip Porter Vet-B Rhyl CC 70.45 20
13 Fergus Murray Vet-B Rhyl CC 72.44 x 19
14 Margaret Docking Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 80.43 FT 18
9 mile TT ( short due to TTLs )
Wind speed West Surface condition Damp Date 20190730
Wind direction Light Temperature ( deg C ) 18 Course code D1/9
Air pressure (mb) 1002
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Toby Williams Senior Velotik Racing Team 20.05
2 Dave Watt Vet-A VC Melyd 20.55 na 30
3 Paul Taylor Vet-A Ruthin CC 22.55 na 29
4 Alan Forrester Vet-C Rhyl CC 23.00 na 28
5 Dan Hurst Vet-A Ruthin CC 23.10 na 27
6 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 23.47 na 26
7 Simon Price Vet-B Ruthin CC 24.01 na 25
8 Tim Erasmus Senior Rhyl CC 24.12 na 24
9 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 24.55 na 23
10 Philip Porter Vet-B Rhyl CC 25.19 na 22
11 Dave Passe Vet-C Ruthin CC 27.00 na 21
12 Judith Hickey Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 31.58 na 20
50 mile TT ( Club Championships )
Wind speed South Surface condition Dry Date 20190804
Wind direction Moderate Temperature ( deg C ) 21 Course code D600/50
Air pressure (mb) 1011
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Mark Jones Vet-A Wrexham-Fibrax CC 117.39 CR
2 Dylan Roberts Senior Ruthin CC 131.35 x 30
3 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 135.15 x 29
4 David Fanning Vet-B Ruthin CC 138.27 x 28
5 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 139.13 x 27
6 Vicky Hinstridge Vet Lady-B Ruthin CC 173.47 FT 26
5 mile TT ( Club Championships - short due to TTLs )
Wind speed South West Surface condition Dry Date 20190806
Wind direction Moderate Temperature ( deg C ) 18 Course code D1/5
Air pressure (mb) 1002
Position Name Category Club (s) Time PB Points
1 Dave Watt Vet-A VC Melyd 10.36 na 30
2 Steve Morris Vet-A Rhos on Sea CC 10.48 na
3= Jac Lewis Senior Energy Cycles 10.55 na
3= Rhion Morgan Vet-A VC Melyd 10.55 na 29
5 Paul Taylor Vet-A Ruthin CC 11.32 na 28
6 Isaac Lawrence Youth A Rhyl CC 11.36 na 27
7 Cai Curtis Roberts Youth B Rhyl CC 11.45 na 26
8 Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Ruthin CC 11.51 na 25
9 Nic Wright Vet-B Rhyl CC 11.58 na 24
10 Sam Griffith Senior Come and Try It 12.13 na
11 Rheon Roberts Vet-A Rhyl CC 12.14 na 23
12 John Ellis Vet-A Ruthin CC 12.25 na 22
13 Tim Ballum Senior Come and Try It 12.33 na
14 Chris Johnson Vet-A Ruthin CC 12.34 na 21
15 Stuart Vernon Senior Come and Try It 12.35 na
16 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 12.40 na 20
17 Rory Bennett Senior Come and Try It 12.58 na
18 Laura Sharp Youth A Girl MTRT/VC Melyd 13.04 na 19
19 Philip Porter Vet-B Rhyl CC 13.05 na 18
20 Dave Passe Vet-C Ruthin CC 13.28 na 17
21 Steve McCloskey Jones Senior Come and Try It 13.50 na
22 Simon Roberts Senior Come and Try It 14.03 na
23 Clare Bennett Lloyd Vet Lady-B Ruthin CC 14.17 na 16
24 Vicky Hinstridge Vet Lady-B Ruthin CC 14.50 na 15
25 Judith Hickey Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 16.33 na 14
26 Sparrow Harrison Vet-E Rhyl CC 19.06 na 13
27 Sophie Griffith Senior Lady Energy Cycles 20.04 na