Vale of Clwyd Time Trial League Records - 2018
Hill Climb - course code D0/11, Rhuallt Hill
Name Time Date (YYYYMMDD)
Club Record Sion Jones 5.11 20050911
Lady Club Record Patricia Feely 6.35 19971005
Youth C (11-12) Record Finley Douglas 5.58 20170411
2nd Edward Woodhead 6.43 20160823
3rd Edward Woodhead 7.02 20160405
Youth B (13-14) Record Gwyn Lovibond 5.56 20100908
2nd Tom Davies 6.22 20150825
3rd Edward Woodhead 6.27 20180501 X
Youth A (15-16) Record Gwyn Lovibond 5.26 20110907
2nd Gwyn Lovibond 5.31 20110406
3rd Jack Nash 5.42 20160405
Junior (17-18) Record Morgan Hughes 5.41 20150825
2nd Gerallt Allen 5.49 20130903
3rd Gerallt Allen 5.51 20140401
Senior (19-39) Record Sion Jones 5.11 20050911
2nd Mike Lewis 5.32 20180909 X
3rd Steve Juckes-Hughes 5.34 19971005
Veteran A (40-49) Record Dave Watt 5.46 20160405
2nd Dave Watt 5.50 20140401
3rd Alan Overson 5.51 20090000
Veteran B (50-59) Record Graham Stephenson 5.58 20160823
2nd Alan Overson 6.12 20150407
3rd Simon Price 6.49 20110406
Veteran C (60-69) Record Alan Forrester 6.33 20140401
2nd Alan Forrester 6.54 20120904
3rd Alan Forrester 7.31 20120403
Veteran D (70-79) Record Meirion Wyn Roberts 7.42 20170411
2nd Sparrow Harrison 11.14 20090805
3rd Sparrow Harrison 11.21 20120626
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Youth C Girl (11-12) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth B Girl (13-14) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth A Girl (15-16) Record Lucy Lee 7.38 20130903
2nd Katy Morgan 7.39 20130903
3rd Katy Morgan 7.42 20130806
Junior Girl (17-18) Record Laura Ellis 8.03 20140902
2nd Rebecca Jones 8.24 19991004
3rd Lucy Marshall 9.46 19981004
Senior Lady (19-39) Record Patricia Feely 6.35 19971005
2nd Becky Hoare 6.44 20150825
3rd Charlotte Goldsmith 7.05 19991004
Veteran A Lady (40-49) Record Janet Burthem 6.40 20090000
2nd Jean Hodgson 7.59 ????????
3rd Sarah Bayliss 8.41 20100908
Veteran B Lady (50-59) Record Janet Burthem 7.19 20130903
2nd Janet Burthem 7.26 20140401
3rd Janet Burthem 7.32 20120904
Veteran C Lady (60-69) Record Sally Cunliffe 7.16 20180909 X
2nd Sally Cunliffe 7.20 20170411
3rd Sally Cunliffe 7.32 20180501 X
Course Record Dan Evans 4.39 20150825
Tandem Record
5 mile TT - course code D1/5, Denbigh-Llandyrnog-Denbigh
Name Time Date (YYYYMMDD)
Club Record Mike Lewis 10.21 20180710 X
Lady Club Record Sally Cunliffe 12.04 20180807 X
Youth C (11-12) Record Finley Douglas 12.34 20170509
2nd Finley Douglas 12.36 20170606
3rd Edward Woodhead 13.46 20160830
Youth B (13-14) Record Finley Douglas 11.41 20180710 X
2nd Tom Davies 12.21 20150804
3rd Edward Woodhead 12.27 20180710 X
Youth A (15-16) Record Gerallt Allen 10.54 20120821
2nd Gerallt Allen 11.05 20120828
3rd Paul Kotyk 11.18 19910700
Junior (17-18) Record Sion Jones 10.28 19970807
2nd Gerallt Allen 10.46 20130827
3rd Gerallt Allen 10.53 20130702
Senior (19-39) Record Mike Lewis 10.21 20180710 X
2nd Dave Feely 10.22 19990523
3rd Mike Lewis 10.26 20170808
Veteran A (40-49) Record Alan Overson 10.48 20120410
2nd Alan Overson 10.51 20090826
3rd Alan Overson 10.55 20100609
Veteran B (50-59) Record Graham Stephenson 11.15 20160830
2nd Maurice Broadbent 11.41 20030706
3rd Nic Wright 11.51 20150804
Veteran C (60-69) Record Maurice Broadbent 11.43 20050810
2nd Alan Forrester 12.29 20120410
3rd Peter Hughes 14.13 20150804
Veteran D (70-79) Record Meirion Wyn Roberts 14.06 20170502
2nd Sparrow Harrison 16.44 20100901
3rd Sparrow Harrison 16.51 20120828
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Youth C Girl (11-12) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth B Girl (13-14) Record Rebecca Jones 17.04 19970724
2nd
3rd
Youth A Girl (15-16) Record Rebecca Jones 12.49 19990708
2nd Rebecca Jones 13.48 19990613
3rd Rebecca Jones 13.53 19990523
Junior Girl (17-18) Record Rebecca Jones 12.47 19990805
2nd Rebecca Jones 13.33 19990815
3rd Laura Ellis 13.44 20160531
Senior Lady (19-39) Record Charlotte Goldsmith 12.05 20000702
2nd Charlotte Goldsmith 12.07 19990805
3rd Charlotte Goldsmith 12.11 20000426
Veteran A Lady (40-49) Record Fran Hoare 13.29 20010531
2nd Fran Hoare 13.34 20010617
3rd Fran Hoare 13.38 20020620
Veteran B Lady (50-59) Record Sally Cunliffe 13.09 20160802
2nd Fran Hoare 13.30 20150630
3rd Fran Hoare 13.35 20140722
Veteran C Lady (60-69) Record Sally Cunliffe 12.04 20180807 X
2nd Sally Cunliffe 12.32 20180710 X
3rd
Course Record Dan Evans 10.01 20140408
Tandem Record
9 mile TT - course code D1/9, Denbigh circuit
Name Time Date (YYYYMMDD)
Club Record Mike Lewis 20.04 20180529 X
Lady Club Record Charlotte Goldsmith 22.40 20000629
Youth C (11-12) Record Finley Douglas 23.44 20170418
2nd Finley Douglas 24.21 20170523
3rd Edward Woodhead 27.30 20160419
Youth B (13-14) Record Tom Davies 23.48 20150728
2nd Finley Douglas 23.50 20170801
3rd Tom Davies 24.15 20150811
Youth A (15-16) Record Gerallt Allen 21.05 20120807
2nd Gerallt Allen 21.21 20120731
3rd Gerallt Allen 21.51 20120508
Junior (17-18) Record Gerallt Allen 20.19 20140812
2nd Gerallt Allen 20.27 20130716
3rd Gwyn Lovibond 20.28 20130723
Senior (19-39) Record Mike Lewis 20.04 20180529 X
2nd Mike Lewis 20.14 20180904 X
3rd Sion Jones 20.22 20070801
Veteran A (40-49) Record Alan Overson 20.50 20100428
2nd Alan Overson 21.00 20080827
3rd Alan Overson 21.03 20130723
Veteran B (50-59) Record Alan Overson 21.34 20150421
2nd Alan Overson 21.44 20150728
3rd Graham Stephenson 21.45 20170801
Veteran C (60-69) Record Maurice Broadbent 22.43 20050727
2nd Maurice Broadbent 22.57 20050824
3rd Maurice Broadbent 23.50 20050420
Veteran D (70-79) Record Meirion Wyn Roberts 28.30 20170418
2nd Sparrow Harrison 32.39 20100811
3rd Sparrow Harrison 33.50 20110824
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Youth C Girl (11-12) Record Megan Blackburn 32.55 20180529 X
2nd Elen Edwards 35.40 20140415
3rd
Youth B Girl (13-14) Record Lwsi Gocher 33.00 20180101 X
2nd
3rd
Youth A Girl (15-16) Record Laura Ellis 26.00 20140429
2nd Laura Ellis 26.10 20140520
3rd Laura Ellis 26.24 20140415
Junior Girl (17-18) Record Laura Ellis 26.35 20160524
2nd
3rd
Senior Lady (19-39) Record Charlotte Goldsmith 22.40 20000629
2nd Becky Hoare 24.16 20140819
3rd Charlotte Goldsmith 24.32 19990722
Veteran A Lady (40-49) Record Fran Hoare 26.21 20010830
2nd Sarah Bayliss 26.30 20110629
3rd Sarah Bayliss 26.40 20080813
Veteran B Lady (50-59) Record Sally Cunliffe 25.09 20160524
2nd Sally Cunliffe 25.24 20160412
3rd Sally Cunliffe 25.25 20160419
Veteran C Lady (60-69) Record Sally Cunliffe 23.33 20180529 X
2nd Sally Cunliffe 24.08 20180904 X
3rd Sally Cunliffe 24.50 20170801
Course Record Dan Evans 19.31 20160524
Tandem Record A Duggleby/S Bate 18.39 20140617
18 mile TT - course code D1/9x2, Denbigh circuit
Name Time Date (YYYYMMDD)
Club Record Mike Lewis 0 . 41.00 20180612 X
Lady Club Record Sally Cunliffe 0 . 47.28 20180717 X
Youth C (11-12) Record Finley Douglas 0 . 48.22 20170620
2nd Isaac Lawrence 0 . 57.53 20170620
3rd Edward Woodhead 0 . 59.26 20160705
Youth B (13-14) Record Finley Douglas 0 . 48.36 20170718
2nd Edward Woodhead 0 . 49.43 20180717 X
3rd Evan Burgess 0 . 51.05 20180612 X
Youth A (15-16) Record Gerallt Allen 0 . 43.00 20120710
2nd Gerallt Allen 0 . 44.06 20120605
3rd Dave Tudor 0 . 46.46 20140708
Junior (17-18) Record Gerallt Allen 0 . 43.20 20140729
2nd Gerallt Allen 0 . 43.47 20130709
3rd Gerallt Allen 0 . 44.24 20130604
Senior (19-39) Record Mike Lewis 0 . 41.00 20180612 X
2nd Mike Lewis 0 . 41.17 20180717 X
3rd Mike Lewis 0 . 41.44 20170620
Veteran A (40-49) Record Alan Overson 0 . 42.44 20100519
2nd Alan Overson 0 . 42.53 20090729
3rd Alan Overson 0 . 42.56 20090708
Veteran B (50-59) Record Nic Wright 0 . 46.52 20140527
2nd Nic Wright 0 . 47.26 20140708
3rd Nic Wright 0 . 47.56 20140729
Veteran C (60-69) Record Peter Hughes 0 . 57.38 20140729
2nd Peter Hughes 1 . 01.37 20160705
3rd Peter Hughes 1 . 01.42 20160726
Veteran D (70-79) Record Sparrow Harrison 1 . 08.36 20120710
2nd Sparrow Harrison 1 . 11.22 20130604
3rd Sparrow Harrison 1 . 11.31 20120605
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Youth C Girl (11-12) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth B Girl (13-14) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth A Girl (15-16) Record Katy Morgan 0 . 58.05 20130709
2nd
3rd
Junior Girl (17-18) Record
2nd
3rd
Senior Lady (19-39) Record Sarah Bayliss 0 . 57.42 20060621
2nd Meirwen John 1 . 07.58 20060510
3rd
Veteran A Lady (40-49) Record Lisa Grantham 0 . 53.08 20150707
2nd Sarah Bayliss 0 . 54.03 20080723
3rd Sarah Bayliss 0 . 54.18 20080514
Veteran B Lady (50-59) Record Sally Cunliffe 0 . 52.18 20160705
2nd Sally Cunliffe 0 . 53.27 20160726
3rd Julie Allen 0 . 53.36 20130604
Veteran C Lady (60-69) Record Sally Cunliffe 0 . 47.28 20180717 X
2nd
3rd
Course Record Mike Lewis 0 . 41.44 20170620
Tandem Record
27 mile TT - course code D1/9x3, Denbigh circuit
Name Time Date (YYYYMMDD)
Club Record Mike Lewis 1 . 01.57 20180626 X
Lady Club Record Sally Cunliffe 1 . 19.17 20160621
Youth C (11-12) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth B (13-14) Record Tom Davies 1 . 17.30 20150616
2nd Morgan Hughes 1 . 17.41 20130618
3rd
Youth A (15-16) Record Gerallt Allen 1 . 06.06 20120619
2nd Morgan Hughes 1 . 11.39 20150616
3rd Gerallt Allen 1 . 12.30 20110622
Junior (17-18) Record Gerallt Allen 1 . 03.31 20140617
2nd Gerallt Allen 1 . 04.59 20130618
3rd Dave Tudor 1 . 08.03 20150616
Senior (19-39) Record Mike Lewis 1 . 01.57 20180626 X
2nd Mike Lewis 1 . 05.22 20160621
3rd Rhion Morgan 1 . 07.40 20180626 X
Veteran A (40-49) Record Alan Overson 1 . 04.57 20120619
2nd Alan Overson 1 . 05.46 20130618
3rd Alan Overson 1 . 07.02 20110622
Veteran B (50-59) Record Nic Wright 1 . 10.58 20140617
2nd Nic Wright 1 . 12.29 20150616
3rd Nic Wright 1 . 13.16 20160621
Veteran C (60-69) Record
2nd
3rd
Veteran D (70-79) Record Sparrow Harrison 1 . 45.52 20120619
2nd Sparrow Harrison 1 . 50.00 20130618
3rd
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Youth C Girl (11-12) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth B Girl (13-14) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth A Girl (15-16) Record Katy Morgan 1 . 28.33 20130618
2nd
3rd
Junior Girl (17-18) Record
2nd
3rd
Senior Lady (19-39) Record
2nd
3rd
Veteran A Lady (40-49) Record
2nd
3rd
Veteran B Lady (50-59) Record Sally Cunliffe 1 . 19.17 20160621
2nd Fran Hoare 1 . 20.28 20130618
3rd Fran Hoare 1 . 21.13 20150616
Veteran C Lady (60-69) Record
2nd
3rd
Course Record Mike Lewis 1 . 01.57 20180626 X
Tandem Record
10 mile TT - course code D23/10, Denbigh-Ruthin-Denbigh
Name Time Date (YYYYMMDD)
Club Record Mike Lewis 21.22 20180821 X
Lady Club Record Sally Cunliffe 24.30 20180724 X
Youth C (11-12) Record Finley Douglas 25.11 20170516
2nd Finley Douglas 25.20 20170704
3rd Isaac Lawrence 28.39 20170725
Youth B (13-14) Record Finley Douglas 24.22 20170725
2nd Tom Davies 26.07 20150623
3rd Tom Davies 26.13 20150512
Youth A (15-16) Record Gerallt Allen 23.15 20120703
2nd Tom Davies 23.25 20170516
3rd Gerallt Allen 23.28 20120612
Junior (17-18) Record Gerallt Allen 21.55 20140715
2nd Gerallt Allen 22.01 20140603
3rd Gerallt Allen 22.16 20140513
Senior (19-39) Record Mike Lewis 21.22 20180821 X
2nd Mike Lewis 21.48 20170516
3rd Gerallt Allen 22.06 20170704
Veteran A (40-49) Record David Griffiths 22.18 20160628
2nd David Griffiths 22.22 20160607
3rd David Griffiths 22.23 20180724 X
Veteran B (50-59) Record Graham Stephenson 23.02 20170725
2nd Graham Stephenson 23.22 20170704
3rd Nic Wright 24.18 20140624
Veteran C (60-69) Record Alan Forrester 26.54 20130625
2nd Peter Hughes 29.53 20150623
3rd Peter Hughes 30.04 20140624
Veteran D (70-79) Record Meirion Wyn Roberts 29.31 20170516
2nd Sparrow Harrison 36.00 20150623
3rd Sparrow Harrison 36.34 20160607
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Youth C Girl (11-12) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth B Girl (13-14) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth A Girl (15-16) Record
2nd
3rd
Junior Girl (17-18) Record Laura Ellis 29.49 20160426
2nd
3rd
Senior Lady (19-39) Record
2nd
3rd
Veteran A Lady (40-49) Record Tracie Gillies 27.39 20140715
2nd Tracie Gillies 28.20 20140624
3rd Helen Roberts 28.52 20180724 X
Veteran B Lady (50-59) Record Sally Cunliffe 26.24 20160628
2nd Sally Cunliffe 26.44 20160607
3rd Sally Cunliffe 27.21 20160517
Veteran C Lady (60-69) Record Sally Cunliffe 24.30 20180724 X
2nd Sally Cunliffe 25.37 20180515 X
3rd Sally Cunliffe 25.40 20180821 X
Course Record Mike Lewis 21.22 20180821 X
Tandem Record
10 mile TT - course code D10/15, A55 St Asaph
Name Time Date (YYYYMMDD)
Club Record Mike Lewis 19.27 20180610 X
Lady Club Record Charlotte Goldsmith 23.02 19990825
Youth C (11-12) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth B (13-14) Record Chris Bradley 24.49 19980902
2nd Chris Bradley 26.00 19980520
3rd Chris Bradley 26.29 19980805
Youth A (15-16) Record Gerallt Allen 20.53 20120909
2nd Gerallt Allen 21.41 20120724
3rd Mike Cripps 21.47 20030416
Junior (17-18) Record Sion Jones 20.28 19970806
2nd Sion Jones 20.45 19970528
3rd Sion Jones 20.50 19980805
Senior (19-39) Record Mike Lewis 19.27 20180610 X
2nd Mike Lewis 19.44 20180812 X
3rd Sion Jones 20.39 20070808
Veteran A (40-49) Record Alan Overson 20.15 20120909
2nd Alan Overson 21.06 20120529
3rd Alan Overson 21.10 20100602
Veteran B (50-59) Record Graham Stephenson 21.19 20180610 X
2nd Graham Stephenson 21.23 20160802
3rd Graham Stephenson 21.31 20170730
Veteran C (60-69) Record Maurice Broadbent 23.06 20050817
2nd Alan Forrester 24.16 20130730
3rd Maurice Broadbent 24.26 20050427
Veteran D (70-79) Record Sparrow Harrison 33.16 20120724
2nd Sparrow Harrison 35.58 20090722
3rd Sparrow Harrison 37.13 20130521
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Youth C Girl (11-12) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth B Girl (13-14) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth A Girl (15-16) Record Rebecca Jones 24.44 19990707
2nd Rebecca Jones 28.20 19990609
3rd Lucy Marshall 28.29 19970528
Junior Girl (17-18) Record Rebecca Jones 25.10 19990825
2nd Rebecca Jones 25.17 19990811
3rd Rebecca Jones 26.23 19990901
Senior Lady (19-39) Record Charlotte Goldsmith 23.02 19990825
2nd Charlotte Goldsmith 23.09 20000823
3rd Charlotte Goldsmith 23.25 19990811
Veteran A Lady (40-49) Record Fran Hoare 26.13 20010822
2nd Jean Hodgson 26.24 ????????
3rd Fran Hoare 26.31 20010523
Veteran B Lady (50-59) Record Fran Hoare 26.21 20120909
2nd Fran Hoare 27.55 20120529
3rd Fran Hoare 28.14 20130521
Veteran C Lady (60-69) Record Sally Cunliffe 24.53 20170730
2nd
3rd
Course Record Ryan Mullen 17.51 20140807
Tandem Record
25 mile TT - all courses (excl.D1/25)
Name Time Date (YYYYMMDD)
Club Record Alex Jones 0 . 52.22 20180908 X
Lady Club Record Charlotte Goldsmith 1 . 01.00 19990804
Youth C (11-12) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth B (13-14) Record Chris Bradley 1 . 10.38 19980513
2nd Chris Bradley 1 . 11.06 19980708
3rd
Youth A (15-16) Record Richard Hughes 0 . 58.24 ????????
2nd Chris Bradley 1 . 01.23 19990602
3rd Chris Bradley 1 . 01.53 19990804
Junior (17-18) Record Sion Jones 0 . 54.38 19961100
2nd Sion Jones 0 . 57.55 19970813
3rd Ashley Roberts 0 . 58.18 20010613
Senior (19-39) Record Alex Jones 0 . 52.22 20180908 X
2nd Alex Jones 0 . 52.39 20180922 X
3rd Sion Jones 0 . 52.47 20090000
Veteran A (40-49) Record Alan Overson 0 . 54.32 20090624
2nd Alan Overson 0 . 54.38 20080716
3rd Alan Overson 0 . 55.17 20070718
Veteran B (50-59) Record Graham Stephenson 0 . 58.20 20180722 X
2nd Maurice Broadbent 0 . 58.40 20020814
3rd Nic Wright 0 . 58.48 20140626
Veteran C (60-69) Record Maurice Broadbent 0 . 59.02 20050608
2nd Maurice Broadbent 0 . 59.27 20050803
3rd Maurice Broadbent 0 . 59.35 20050511
Veteran D (70-79) Record
2nd
3rd
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Youth C Girl (11-12) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth B Girl (13-14) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth A Girl (15-16) Record
2nd
3rd
Junior Girl (17-18) Record Rebecca Jones 1 . 03.10 19990804
2nd
3rd
Senior Lady (19-39) Record Charlotte Goldsmith 1 . 01.00 19990804
2nd Charlotte Goldsmith 1 . 02.39 20000607
3rd Patricia Feely 1 . 03.29 19980513
Veteran A Lady (40-49) Record Fran Hoare 1 . 06.59 20010613
2nd Fran Hoare 1 . 08.21 20010509
3rd Sue Bonning 1 . 13.14 20000607
Veteran B Lady (50-59) Record
2nd
3rd
Veteran C Lady (60-69) Record Sally Cunliffe 1 . 04.13 20180714 X
2nd Sally Cunliffe 1 . 04.16 20180728 X
3rd
Course Record
Tandem Record
25 mile TT - course code D1/25, Denbigh/Ruthin
Name Time Date (YYYYMMDD)
Club Record Mike Lewis 0 . 55.30 20180805 X
Lady Club Record Sally Cunliffe 1 . 02.12 20180805 X
Youth C (11-12) Record Finley Douglas 1 . 05.27 20170613
2nd
3rd
Youth B (13-14) Record Finley Douglas 1 . 00.53 20180805 X
2nd Tom Davies 1 . 07.12 20150714
3rd Tom Davies 1 . 08.20 20150526
Youth A (15-16) Record Dave Tudor 0 . 59.52 20140701
2nd Tom Davies 1 . 02.25 20160712
3rd
Junior (17-18) Record
2nd
3rd
Senior (19-39) Record Mike Lewis 0 . 55.30 20180805 X
2nd Mike Lewis 0 . 55.59 20170903
3rd Mike Lewis 0 . 56.33 20160712
Veteran A (40-49) Record David Griffiths 0 . 57.41 20180805 X
2nd Martin Austin 0 . 58.55 20140701
3rd David Griffiths 0 . 59.40 20170613
Veteran B (50-59) Record Graham Stephenson 0 . 58.25 20180805 X
2nd Graham Stephenson 0 . 59.32 20160731
3rd Graham Stephenson 1 . 00.43 20170903
Veteran C (60-69) Record Peter Hughes 1 . 20.41 20160731
2nd
3rd
Veteran D (70-79) Record
2nd
3rd
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Youth C Girl (11-12) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth B Girl (13-14) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth A Girl (15-16) Record
2nd
3rd
Junior Girl (17-18) Record
2nd
3rd
Senior Lady (19-39) Record
2nd
3rd
Veteran A Lady (40-49) Record
2nd
3rd
Veteran B Lady (50-59) Record Sally Cunliffe 1 . 07.57 20160614
2nd Sally Cunliffe 1 . 08.40 20160712
3rd Fran Hoare 1 . 10.29 20150526
Veteran C Lady (60-69) Record Sally Cunliffe 1 . 02.12 20180805 X
2nd Sally Cunliffe 1 . 05.12 20180619 X
3rd Sally Cunliffe 1 . 07.50 20170903
Course Record Mike Lewis 0 . 55.30 20180805 X
Tandem Record
37 mile TT - course code D37/2, Denbigh- Cerrig.-Ruthin-Denbigh
Name Time Date (YYYYMMDD)
Club Record Sion Jones 1 . 34.24 20070610
Lady Club Record Becky Hoare 1 . 49.01 20140907
Youth C (11-12) Record Edward Woodhead 2 . 14.31 20160904
2nd
3rd
Youth B (13-14) Record Dave Tudor 2 . 11.53 20120902
2nd Dave Tudor 2 . 23.22 20120520
3rd
Youth A (15-16) Record Gerallt Allen 1 . 38.20 20120000
2nd Gerallt Allen 1 . 44.42 20110904
3rd Tom Davies 1 . 47.27 20160904
Junior (17-18) Record Sion Jones 1 . 39.41 19980405
2nd Richard Hughes 1 . 39.47 19890101
3rd Ashley Roberts 1 . 46.02 20000903
Senior (19-39) Record Sion Jones 1 . 34.24 20070610
2nd Steve Morris 1 . 35.48 19980830
3rd Mike Cummins 1 . 36.21 20100523
Veteran A (40-49) Record Alan Overson 1 . 35.10 20120902
2nd Alan Overson 1 . 35.32 20130526
3rd Alan Overson 1 . 35.55 20120520
Veteran B (50-59) Record Graham Stephenson 1 . 43.20 20170910
2nd Richard Lee 1 . 44.55 20130526
3rd Richard Lee 1 . 46.12 20140525
Veteran C (60-69) Record Alan Forrester 1 . 52.59 20120520
2nd
3rd
Veteran D (70-79) Record
2nd
3rd
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Youth C Girl (11-12) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth B Girl (13-14) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth A Girl (15-16) Record
2nd
3rd
Junior Girl (17-18) Record
2nd
3rd
Senior Lady (19-39) Record Becky Hoare 1 . 49.01 20140907
2nd Charlotte Goldsmith 1 . 50.19 19990829
3rd Patricia Feely 1 . 58.57 19970406
Veteran A Lady (40-49) Record Janet Burthem 1 . 54.44 20070610
2nd Fran Hoare 2 . 03.18 20010826
3rd
Veteran B Lady (50-59) Record Sally Cunliffe 1 . 58.52 20160522
2nd Fran Hoare 1 . 58.55 20130901
3rd Fran Hoare 2 . 00.31 20150906
Veteran C Lady (60-69) Record Sally Cunliffe 1 . 59.32 20160904
2nd
3rd
Course Record Andy Wilkinson 1 . 27.15 20120520
Tandem Record
50mile TT - course code D601/50, Denbigh-Ruthin
Name Time Date (YYYYMMDD)
Club Record Graham Stephenson 2 . 04.20 20180603 X
Lady Club Record Sally Cunliffe 2 . 27.17 20170604
Youth C (11-12) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth B (13-14) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth A (15-16) Record
2nd
3rd
Junior (17-18) Record
2nd
3rd
Senior (19-39) Record Darren Nixon 2 . 05.15 20180603 X
2nd Rhion Morgan 2 . 09.38 20180603 X
3rd Ashley Roberts 2 . 28.44 20170604
Veteran A (40-49) Record
2nd
3rd
Veteran B (50-59) Record Graham Stephenson 2 . 04.20 20180603 X
2nd Nic Wright 2 . 16.22 20170604
3rd Nic Wright 2 . 19.34 20180603 X
Veteran C (60-69) Record
2nd
3rd
Veteran D (70-79) Record
2nd
3rd
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Youth C Girl (11-12) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth B Girl (13-14) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth A Girl (15-16) Record
2nd
3rd
Junior Girl (17-18) Record
2nd
3rd
Senior Lady (19-39) Record
2nd
3rd
Veteran A Lady (40-49) Record
2nd
3rd
Veteran B Lady (50-59) Record
2nd
3rd
Veteran C Lady (60-69) Record Sally Cunliffe 2 . 27.17 20170604
2nd
3rd
Course Record Graham Stephenson 2 . 04.20 20180603 X
Tandem Record
50 mile TT - all courses (excl. D601/50)
Name Time Date (YYYYMMDD)
Club Record Alex Jones 1 . 43.50 20180929 X
Lady Club Record Charlotte Goldsmith 2 . 12.57 19990901
Youth C (11-12) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth B (13-14) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth A (15-16) Record Peter Bell 2 . 16.19 ????????
2nd
3rd
Junior (17-18) Record Rhion Morgan 2 . 13.22 19970708
2nd Jon Harland 2 . 23.22 19790902
3rd
Senior (19-39) Record Alex Jones 1 . 43.50 20180929 X
2nd Alex Jones 1 . 45.55 20180804 X
3rd Alex Jones 1 . 47.57 20180505 X
Veteran A (40-49) Record Alan Overson 1 . 59.10 20090510
2nd Alan Overson 2 . 02.43 20100509
3rd Gwyn Roberts 2 . 09.06 ????????
Veteran B (50-59) Record Maurice Broadbent 2 . 11.43 19990901
2nd Maurice Broadbent 2 . 11.53 20010902
3rd Maurice Broadbent 2 . 13.30 19970803
Veteran C (60-69) Record
2nd
3rd
Veteran D (70-79) Record
2nd
3rd
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Youth C Girl (11-12) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth B Girl (13-14) Record
2nd
3rd
Youth A Girl (15-16) Record
2nd
3rd
Junior Girl (17-18) Record
2nd
3rd
Senior Lady (19-39) Record Charlotte Goldsmith 2 . 12.57 19990901
2nd Patricia Feely 2 . 16.00 ????????
3rd Clare Pritchard 2 . 29.12 20010902
Veteran A Lady (40-49) Record
2nd
3rd
Veteran B Lady (50-59) Record
2nd
3rd
100 mile TT - various courses
Name Time Date (YYYYMMDD)
Club Record Alan Overson 4 . 12.52 20080720
Lady Club Record
Senior (19-39) Record Alan Broadbent 4 . 14.18 ????????
2nd Alan Broadbent 4 . 14.26 19960101
3rd Alan Broadbent 4 . 26.45 19950101
Veteran A (40-49) Record Alan Overson 4 . 12.52 20080720
2nd Gwyn Roberts 4 . 46.02 ??????
3rd Fergus Murray 4 . 59.52 20130714
Veteran B (50-59) Record Jumari Parmor 5 . 01.08 19950101
2nd Maurice Broadbent 5 . 02.21 19950101
3rd Jumari Parmor 5 . 21.00 19970101
Veteran C (60-69) Record Maurice Broadbent 4 . 45.23 20050530
2nd
3rd
X     indicates new record in 2018