Vale of Clwyd Time Trial league 2020
Last updated 9 September 2020 by NIFW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
0101 0728 0802 0804 0811 0818 0823 0825 0109 0809 Total 
Pos Name Category Club (s) D1/9 D1/9 D1/9 D23/10 D1/9 D1/9 D37/2 D1/5 D0/11 D600/1 points Name Pos
1 Rhion Morgan Vet-A VC Melyd 30 29 0 30 28 29 0 0 24 26 196 Rhion Morgan 1
2 Isaac Lawrence Youth A Rhyl CC 29 27 0 0 26 28 22 30 27 0 189 Isaac Lawrence 2
3 Alan Forrester Vet-D Rhyl CC 0 20 30 28 23 22 28 28 21 23 182 Alan Forrester 3
4 Paul Taylor Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 23 30 27 0 26 23 26 20 25 180 Paul Taylor 4
5 Mike Lewis Senior Rhyl CC 0 30 0 0 30 30 30 0 0 29 149 Mike Lewis 5
6 Nic Wright Vet-C Rhyl CC 22 16 28 20 15 17 0 27 0 0 145 Nic Wright 6
7 Sally Cunliffe Vet Lady-C Ruthin CC 21 12 0 19 17 18 21 25 12 19 140 Sally Cunliffe 7
8 Cai Curtis Roberts Youth A Rhyl CC 0 21 0 0 29 27 29 0 28 0 134 Cai Curtis Roberts 8
9 John Ellis Vet-A Ruthin CC 26 13 0 25 0 20 0 0 17 20 121 John Ellis 9
10 Simon Price Vet-B Ruthin CC 25 15 0 23 18 0 0 0 15 18 114 Simon Price 10
11 Scott Williams Junior MTRT/VC Melyd 0 24 0 29 0 0 0 0 29 30 112 Scott Williams 11
12 Neisha Roberts Youth A Girl Rhyl CC 0 8 0 21 14 13 0 24 13 15 108 Neisha Roberts 12
13 Rhys Wainwright Senior VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 25 0 26 29 25 0 105 Rhys Wainwright 13
14 Dan Hurst Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 0 0 26 24 23 0 0 0 25 98 Dan Hurst 14
15 Luke Williams Youth A Rhyl CC 16 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 26 28 94 Luke Williams 15
16 Sparrow Harrison Vet-E Rhyl CC 10 3 0 15 10 12 0 23 10 11 91 Sparrow Harrison 16
17 Evan Burgess Youth A Rhyl CC 28 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 84 Evan Burgess 17
18= Rory Bennett Senior VC Melyd 0 14 0 22 0 15 0 0 18 0 69 Rory Bennett 18=
18= Richard Ashcroft Vet-A Ruthin CC 0 22 0 0 22 25 0 0 0 0 69 Richard Ashcroft 18=
18= Rheon Roberts Vet-A Rhyl CC 0 9 0 0 19 16 25 0 0 0 69 Rheon Roberts 18=
21 Margaret Docking Vet Lady-D Ruthin CC 14 4 0 16 11 0 0 0 11 12 68 Margaret Docking 21
22 Tim Erasmus Vet-B Ruthin CC 17 10 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 13 56 Tim Erasmus 22
23 Tom Davies Senior VC Melyd 0 28 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 55 Tom Davies 23
24= Lucy Lee Senior Lady VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 21 0 27 0 0 0 48 Lucy Lee 24=
24= Faye Williams Youth B Girl Rhyl CC 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 14 16 48 Faye Williams 24=
26 Tom Carson Youth B VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 27 46 Tom Carson 26
27= Jeff Scott Vet-B VC Melyd 27 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 Jeff Scott 27=
27= Phil Marshall Senior VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 22 0 44 Phil Marshall 27=
29= Ben Lovell Senior VC Melyd 0 18 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 42 Ben Lovell 29=
29= David Fanning Vet-B Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 22 42 David Fanning 29=
29= Tom Burgess Vet-A Rhyl CC 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 42 Tom Burgess 29=
32 Ady Nixon Vet-B Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 21 38 Ady Nixon 32
33= Vicky Hinstridge Vet Lady-B Ruthin CC 13 5 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 Vicky Hinstridge 33=
33= Finley Jones Youth A Rhyl CC 24 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 Finley Jones 33=
35 Simon Hall Vet-A VC Melyd 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 Simon Hall 35
36 Graham Stephenson Vet-B Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 24 Graham Stephenson 36
37 Andy Bowyer Vet-B Ruthin CC 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 Andy Bowyer 37
38 Cameron Scott Youth A VC Melyd 15 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 Cameron Scott 38
39 Justin Lewis Vet-B VC Melyd 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 Justin Lewis 39
40 Bevan Humphreys Senior VC Melyd 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 Bevan Humphreys 40
42 Ruth Astbury Vet Lady-B Ruthin CC 0 6 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 19 Ruth Astbury 42
41 Iestyn Evans Youth C Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 19 Iestyn Evans 41
43 Laura Sharp Junior MTRT 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 Laura Sharp 43
44 Josie Hurst Youth C Girl Rhyl CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 17 Josie Hurst 44
46 Steven McKloskey Jones Senior VC Melyd 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 14 Steven McKloskey Jones 46
45 Claire Bennett Lloyd Vet Lady-B Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 14 Claire Bennett Lloyd 45
47 Dave Passe Vet-C Ruthin CC 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 Dave Passe 47
48 Frans Toomen Vet-B Ruthin CC 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 12 Frans Toomen 48
49 Steffan Hunt Youth B Rhyl CC 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 Steffan Hunt 49